KWASU Supplementary Results of Graduating Students - 2013/14



Kwara State University, KWASU supplementary results of graduating students – 2013/2014 academic session.

KWASU supplementary graduating students result

The Kwara State University, KWASU Registry Department (Academic Division) has released the supplementary results of graduation students (2013/2014 academic session).

A.College of Humanities, Management and Social Sciences

B.Sc. Political Science

Second Class Lower
09/27/PS/029 Ibitoye MUHAMMED
09/27/PS/034 Salman Babtunde SALMAN
10/27/PS/011 Akinrolabu Samuel OJE
10/27/PS/035 Adenike Oluwakemi ADEBAYO
09/27/PS/018 Fawale Olaoye FEMI
10/27/PS/027 Abdurasaq ABDULWAHI
10/27/PS/020 Nimota Bisola ABDULRASHEED
10/27/PS/004 Hassan Taiye BAKER
10/27/PS/009 Ahmed Olumide SALIHU
10/27/PS/025 Adefila OLADIMEJI

Third Class
09/27/PS/016 Ifeoluwa Omowumi SUBAIR
09/27/PS/011 Ndanusa UMAR
09/27PS/017 Okanlawon Seun TUNDE
09/27/PS/022 Oluwafemi AROYEHUN
09/27/PS/023 Muhammed ZAKARIYAHU
11D/27/PS/213 Hassan Olaide MUHAMMED
09/27/PS/024 Lawal Adewale YUSUF
09/27/PS/027 Mukaila ABDULWASIU
10/27/PS/024 Akeem ABDULGANIYU
10/27PS/017 Oladimeji Kolawole AFEEZ

B.Sc. Tourism and Hospitality Management

Second Class Lower
10/27/TH/004 Adebola Jr O GUNTUASE

Third Class
10/27/TH/002 Abdulqudus IDRIS
10/27/TH/003 Latifat Abosede ADEBAYO
10/27/TH /007 Babajide Emmanuel DABIRI

B.Sc. Banking and Finance

Second Class Lower
10/27/BF/015 Oluwaseun Dolapo FAFOWORA
10/27BF/006 Stella Oluwakemi OGUNLEYE

Third Class
10/27BF/013 Rashidat Temitope SALAWU

B.Sc. Economics

Second Class Upper
10/27/EC/012 Saheed Oluwatosin GBAYE

Second Class Lower
11D/27/EC/239 Asmau Okunlola ABDULKADIR
10/27/EC/026 Olushola KAREEM

Third Class
10/27/EC/016 Rasaq Oladimeji OYEYEMI
10/27/EC/029 Nafisat Oloruntoyin QUADRI
09/27/EC/002 Saheed Olanrewaju YUSUF
11D/27/EC/227 Raodat Bukola UMAR
09/27/EC/046 Akeem Alade SAFIU

B.Sc. Accounting

Second Class Lower
09/27/AC/036 Damilola DERE
11D/27/AC/238 Christianah Oluwatoyin BADA
11D/27/AC/246 Kaolat Olayemi SALAU

Third Class
09/27/AC/016 Moruf Olaoluwa YAKUB
09/27/AC/055 Barakat Olaide HAMMED
10/27/AC/015 Mariam Modupe YUSUF
11D/27/AC/217 Augustus Olajide OYINLOYE
11D/27/AC/232 Olayinka Ogooluwa KAYODE
11D/27/AC/235 Abdulganiyu AKANBI
11D/27/AC/243 Ifeoluwa Oluwakemi FABUNMI

College of Information and Communication Technology

B.Sc. Computer Science

Third Class
09/47CS/027 Olayinka Monsuru YUSUF

B.Sc. Mass Communication

Second Class Lower
11D/47/MC/197 Festus Kehinde OBALANLEGE

Third Class
09/47/MC/007 Yusuf Olatunji OJULARI
10/47MC/032 Taiwo Abanise AKANJI

College of Pure and Applied Sciences

B.Sc. Industrial Chemistry

Second Class Upper
10/57/IC/003 Sikirat Kehinde SHEU

Second Class Lower
10/57/IC/001 Victor Oluwatobi OKUNOLA
10/57/IC/004 Ayorinde Olumoroti BALOGUN
10/57/IC/005 Ruth Oluwakemi ASAJU
10/57/IC/006 Abdulazeez Olatunji ODUKUNLE
10/57/IC/011 Rofiat Yetunde AJIBOYE
10/57/IC/012 Ademolawa ADESIDA
10/57IC/014 Kaosarat Olawumi OSUOLALE

Third Class
10/57/IC/002 Toyin Fatima OSHAGBEMI
10/57/IC/008 Tejumola Aishat LAWAL
10/57/IC/021 Fatimah Eniola OLUBUADE
09/57/IC/017 Grace OWONIHO

B.Sc. Microbiology

Second Class Lower
09/57MB/026 Alhassan Babatunde pooTA-BEY

The effective date of all the above results is 17th
June,2014.

2012/2013 Supplementary Result

B.Sc. Business and Entrepreneurship Studies

Third Class
0927BA/023 Jubril Abdulraheem UMARU

The effective date of this is 13th August, 2013. 

Spread the Word: If you found this post useful, help others discover it too! Just click and share using the buttons below!

Whatsapp
Olusegun Fapohunda
Meet The Author
This post is authored by Olusegun Fapohunda, the founder and editor of MySchoolGist. Boasting over a decade of expertise in the education sector, Olusegun offers current insights into educational trends, career opportunities, and the latest news. Connect with him on X/Twitter for more updates.