Modibbo Adama University of Technology (MAUTECH) Post UTME Screening Test Schedule & Batching 2021/2022

Modibbo Adama University of Technology (MAUTECH) Post UTME screening test schedule and batching for the 2021/2022 academic session.

MAUTECH Post UTME Screening Test Schedule & Batching



The management of the Modibbo Adama University of Technology (MAUTECH) has published the post UTME screening schedule and batching for the 2021/2022 academic session.

MAUTECH Post UTME Screening Test Schedule & Batching

All candidates who chose MAU, Yola as their MOST Preferred Choice of the institution (First Choice) and have registered for the 2021/2022 Post UTME are to come to the University CBT Centre for their aptitude test examination as scheduled.

Date: 17th January 2022
Time: 8.00am (Start)
Venue: University CBT Centre

S/No. A. FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE TIME
1 Agricultural Economics 8: 00am – 9:00am
2 Agricultural Extension and Rural Development 8: 00am – 9:00am
3 Animal Science and Range Management, 8: 00am – 9:00am
4 Crop Production and Horticulture, 8: 00am – 9:00am
5 Crop Protection, 8: 00am – 9:00am
6 Fisheries, 8: 00am – 9:00am
7 Food Science and Technology, 8: 00am – 9:00am
8 Forestry and Wildlife Management, 8: 00am – 9:00am
9 Soil Science 8: 00am – 9:00am
B. FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES  
10 Architecture 8: 00am – 9:00am
11 Building 8: 00am – 9:00am
12 Industrial Design 8: 00am – 9:00am
13 Survey and Geo-informatics 8: 00am – 9:00am
14 Geography 8: 00am – 9:00am
15 Urban and Regional Planning 8: 00am – 9:00am
C. FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES  
16 Accounting 9:00am – 10:00am
17 Banking and Finance 9:00am – 10:00am
18 Economics 9:00am – 10:00am
19 Business Administration 9:00am – 10:00am
20 Information Management Technology 9:00am – 10:00am
21 Library and Information Science 9:00am – 10:00am
D. FACULTY OF PHYSICAL SCIENCES  
22 Chemistry 10:00am – 11:00am
23 Industrial Chemistry 10:00am – 11:00am
24 Computer Science 10:00am – 11:00am
25 Industrial Mathematics 10:00am – 11:00am
26 Mathematics with Economics 10:00am – 11:00am
27 Statistics/Operations Research 10:00am – 11:00am
28 Physics 10:00am – 11:00am
29 Geology 10:00am – 11:00am
E. FACULTY OF LIFE SCIENCES  
30 Biochemistry 11:00am – 12:00pm
31 Biotechnology 11:00am – 12:00pm
32 Microbiology 11:00am – 12:00pm
33 Laboratory Technology 11:00am – 12:00pm
34 Plant Science 11:00am – 12:00pm
35 Zoology 11:00am – 12:00pm
F. MEDICINE AND SURGERY 11:00am – 12:00pm
G. FACULTY OF EDUCATION  
36 Electrical and Electronics Technology Education 12:00pm – 1:00pm
37 Biology Education 12:00pm – 1:00pm
38 Geography Education 12:00pm – 1:00pm
39 Chemistry Education 12:00pm – 1:00pm
40 Physics Education 12:00pm – 1:00pm
41 Mathematics Education 12:00pm – 1:00pm
42 Statistics Education 12:00pm – 1:00pm
43 Mechanical Technology Education 12:00pm – 1:00pm
44 Construction Technology Education 12:00pm – 1:00pm
45 Agricultural Technology Education 12:00pm – 1:00pm
46 Business Education 12:00pm – 1:00pm
47 Home Economics Education 12:00pm – 1:00pm
48 Physics Education 12:00pm – 1:00pm
H. FACULTY OF ENGINEERING  
49 Agricultural and Environmental Engineering 2:00pm – 3:00pm
50 Chemical Engineering 2:00pm – 3:00pm
51 Electrical/Electronic Engineering 2:00pm – 3:00pm
52 Mechanical Engineering 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Note: Only applicants from the listed programmes who participated in the Exams will be considered for admission.


Share This Post: If you think this post can be helpful to somebody else, please share it using the buttons below!


Follow Us

More Posts From ››

Olusegun

Meet The Author

Olusegun Fapohunda is the founder and editor of MySchoolGist. He loves to share education news from various sources to keep readers informed.
You can connect with him on Twitter.
Leave a Comment